Branch Programme 2008

Today is Thursday, 18 April 2019.

Adobe Acrobat Document Programme Card 2008 - Print and fold.

Young People's Events in school holidays to be advised.

Cambridge and Yorkshire will be rung at all Surprise Major practices.

Everything from Rounds to Cambridge will be rung at the Branch Minor practices depending on the attendance. London will be rung at the Surprise Minor practice, provided there is a suitably experienced band.

Date & Time Venue Event & Method
Bishop's Cleeve Surprise Practice
Superlative, Yorkshire, Cambridge and Lincolnshire S. Majors
Barnwood Management Committee Meeting
Alderton Branch Practice
Single Oxford Bob Minor
Colesbourne Young Persons and Friends Pre Half Term Event for 'Snowdrop Weekends'
Prestbury Teaching on Simulator
Up to Bob Doubles
Barnwood Branch Officers' Meeting
1400 - 1600 Management Committee Meeting
Tewkesbury Association Spring Training Day
  Cirencester (Watermoor)
Winchcombe Branch Practice
Stedman Triples (with bobs) and Grandsire Triples (with singles)
Cheltenham, St. Mary 12 Bell Eliminator Round
Guiting Power Association AGM
0900 - 1200 Lower Slaughter Croome Trophy
0900 First Draw: Cheltenham, Cirencester, North Cotswold, Tewkesbury
1000 Second Draw: Chippenham, Gloucester, Stroud, Swindon
1100 Third Draw: Bristol, Bristol Rural, Forest, Wotton-under-Edge
1000 - 1300 Bourton on the Water Penn Trophy
1000 First Draw: Cheltenham, Cirencester, North Cotswold, Tewkesbury
1100 Second Draw: Chippenham, Gloucester, Stroud, Swindon
1200 Third Draw: Bristol, Bristol Rural, Forest, Wotton-under-Edge
Badgeworth Surprise Practice
London & Wells S. Minors
Woolstone Young People's Practice
St Christopher's Branch Practice
Stedman Doubles
Prestbury Surprise Practice
Uxbridge S. Major
Childswickham Branch Practice
Double Oxford Bob Minor
Swindon Village Banner Trophy
Stanton Branch Practice
St Simon's & St Martin's Doubles
Gloucester Cathedral Service Quarter Peal by invitation
Swindon Branch Under 19s' Striking Competition, The Nibley Trophy
Leckhampton Novice Ringers & Cleeve Trophy Afternoon
Bishop's Cleeve Branch Practice
Erin Triples
Charlton Kings Advanced Surprise Practice
Spliced S. Major with London & Bristol
Buckland Branch Practice
Double Oxford Bob Minor
Stoneleigh Park, Warwickshire Ringing Roadshow
  Branch Outing
Cheltenham, St. Mary Branch Practice
10 & 12 bell ringing for all abilities
Barnwood Management Committee Meeting
Cheltenham, St. Mark Branch Practice
Stedman Triples
British School, Wotton under Edge Association Autumn Training Day
Dumbleton Branch Practice
Single Oxford Bob Minor
  Association Peal & Quarter Peal Festival
Leckhampton Surprise Practice
Uxbridge S. Major
Elkstone Branch AGM
Swindon Village Branch Practice
St Simon's & St Martin's Doubles
St Christopher's Christmas Event

Last Year's Programme (2007) (for your interest).

Association Events includes application forms for training days, and details of all the striking competitions.

Google Calendar

You can add the branch events to your personal on-line calendar using the URL http://www.cheltenhambranch.org.uk/includes/icalendar.php to have the items dynamically added. For example, here's how in Google Calendar.

Programme data last updated: 28/9/2008

[Top]

Clustrmaps Visual Analytics